Canadian Suzuki e-Newsletter—Logo

How to submit an article or announcement to the Canadian e-Newsletter:

A representative of each province and the Yukon Territory is in place to be the contact person with the e-Newsletter committee.  We invite you to submit an article or announcement for the third issue (winter, 2020) which will appear in January.   Your rep. will contact you in late October to remind you of the deadline to forward your submission.  However, you may contact any of the committee members listed below at [javascript protected email address] at any time.

One reminder:  there is a word limit of 500 words for any article;   this will be strictly enforced!   And, please do NOT include bios with the article, as SAA provides the link to your bio on the SAA site.

Pour soumettre un article ou une annonce dans l’Infolettre canadienne:

Un représentant de chaque province et du Territoire du Yukon est en place pour assurer la liaison avec le comité de l’infolettre canadienne.  Nous vous invitons à soumettre un article ou une annonce pour le troisième numéro (hiver 2020) qui paraîtra en janvier.   Votre représentant communiquera avec vous vers la fin d’octobre pour vous rappeler la date limite d’envoi de votre demande.  Toutefois, vous pouvez communiquer en tout temps avec l’un ou l’autre des membres du comité énumérés ci-dessous à l’adresse [javascript protected email address]

Nous vous rappelons qu’il y a une limite de travail de 500 mots pour chaque article ; ceci sera strictement appliqué !  Et, s’il vous plaît ne pas inclure des biographies avec l’article, comme SAA fournit le lien vers votre biographie sur le site de la SAA. 

The Committee: La comité:
Coordinator: Coordonnatrice:*
Kathleen Schoen, AB Kathleen Schoen, AB
Advisors: Conseillers:
Paule Barsalou, ON Paule Barsalou, ON
Karen-Michele Kimmett, ON Karen-Michele Kimmett, ON
Gail Lange, ON Gail Lange, ON
Rob Richardson, MB Rob Richardson, MB
English editors: Editeurs français:
Silvija Abols, ON Paule Barsalou, ON
Susan Barak, ON Josée Desjardins, PQ

Provincial/Territorial Representatives
Représentants des provinces et du territoire

James Malmberg, BC Margot Jewell, ON Julia Bowdring, NS
Thomas Schoen, AB Josée Desjardins, PQ Sue Irvine, PE
Nicole Wilton, SK Angela Mosher Phi, NB Christina Smith, NL
Rob Richardson, MB Katie Avery, YT