Browse By Trainer

Fay Adams Fay Adams

Piano, ECC

Liz Arbus Liz Arbus

Violin, ECC

Geri Arnold Geri Arnold

Violin, ECC

Wendy Azrak Wendy Azrak

Violin, ECC

Susan Baer Susan Baer

Violin, ECC, SPA

Barbara Barber Barbara Barber

Violin, ECC

Paule Barsalou Paule Barsalou

Violin, ECC

Gilda Barston Gilda Barston

Cello, ECC

Karen Bartman Karen Bartman

Piano, ECC

Joanne Bath Joanne Bath

Violin, ECC

Karlyn Brett Karlyn Brett

Piano, ECC

Helen Brunner Helen Brunner

Violin, ECC

Pandora Bryce Pandora Bryce

Flute, ECC

Sherry Cadow Sherry Cadow

Violin, ECC

Andrea Cannon Andrea Cannon

Guitar, ECC

Beth Cantrell Beth Cantrell

Cello, SPA, ECC

Tanya Carey Tanya Carey

Cello, ECC

Roberta Centurion Roberta Centurion

Suzuki in the Schools

Carey Cheney Carey Cheney

Cello, ECC

Ronda Cole Ronda Cole

Violin, ECC

Jeffrey Cox Jeffrey Cox

Violin, ECC

Carol Cross Carol Cross

Piano, ECC

Leena Crothers Leena Crothers

Piano, ECC

Pat D’Ercole Pat D'Ercole

Violin, SPA, ECC

Carol Dallinger Carol Dallinger

Violin, ECC

Jean Dexter Jean Dexter

Violin, Cello, ECC

William Dick William Dick

Suzuki in the Schools

Timothy Durbin Timothy Durbin

Violin, ECC

Teri Einfeldt Teri Einfeldt

Violin, SPA, ECC

Christie Felsing Christie Felsing

Violin, ECC, SPA

Grace Field Grace Field

Cello, ECC

Susan Gagnon Susan Gagnon

Cello, ECC

Diana Galindo Diana Galindo

Piano, ECC

Mychal Gendron Mychal Gendron

Guitar, ECC

David Gerry David Gerry

Flute, ECC

Flory Godinez

Violin, ECC

Sally Gross Sally Gross

Cello, ECC

Jeanne Grover

Violin, ECC

Nancy Hair Nancy Hair

Cello, ECC

Julia Hardie Julia Hardie

Viola, ECC, Violin

Rita Hauck Rita Hauck

Piano, ECC

Sarah Hersh Sarah Hersh

Violin, ECC

Daphne Hughes Daphne Hughes

Violin, SPA, ECC

James Hutchins James Hutchins

Violin, ECC

Nancy Jackson Nancy Jackson

Violin, SPA

Gail Johansen Gail Johansen

Violin, ECC

Dorothy Jones Dorothy Jones

Suzuki Early Childhood Education, Piano, ECC

Sharon Jones Sharon Jones

Suzuki Early Childhood Education

Joseph Kaminsky Joseph Kaminsky

Violin, ECC

Sheila Keats Sheila Keats

Piano, ECC

Deborah Kemper Deborah Kemper

Flute, ECC

Susan Kempter Susan Kempter

Violin, ECC

William Kossler William Kossler

Guitar, ECC

Melissa Kraut

Cello, ECC

Edward Kreitman Edward Kreitman

Violin, ECC

Joan Krzywicki Joan Krzywicki

Piano, ECC

Jane Kutscher Reed Jane Kutscher Reed

Piano, ECC, SPA

Chang Sue Kwak

Piano, ECC

Paul Landefeld Paul Landefeld

Violin, ECC

Ray Landers Ray Landers

Piano, ECC

Gail Lange Gail Lange

Piano, SPA, ECC

Cathryn Lee Cathryn Lee

Violin, ECC

Alice Joy Lewis Alice Joy Lewis

Violin, ECC

Allen Lieb Allen Lieb

Violin, ECC

Donna Lim Donna Lim

Violin, ECC

Nancy Lokken Nancy Lokken

Violin, SPA, ECC

Eduardo Luduena Eduardo Luduena

Violin, ECC

David Madsen David Madsen

Guitar, ECC, SPA

Joanne Martin Joanne Martin

Violin, ECC

Joanne Melvin Joanne Melvin

Violin, SPA, ECC

Sharon Miller Sharon Miller

Violin, ECC, SPA

Lydia Mills

Suzuki Early Childhood Education, Suzuki in the Schools, Voice

Nancy Modell Nancy Modell

Piano, ECC

Richard Mooney Richard Mooney

Cello, SPA

Mark Mutter Mark Mutter

Violin, SPA, ECC

Mary Cay Neal Mary Cay Neal

Violin, ECC

Marilyn O’Boyle Marilyn O'Boyle

Violin, ECC

Judy Offman Judy Offman

Violin, ECC

Joseph Pecoraro Joseph Pecoraro

Guitar, ECC

Fernando Pinero Fernando Pinero

Violin, ECC

Doris Preucil Doris Preucil

Violin, Viola

Elayne Ras Elayne Ras

Violin, ECC

Ruben Rivera

Cello, ECC

Luisa Labarthe, Roxana del Barco

Suzuki Early Childhood Education

Rebecca Sandrok Rebecca Sandrok

Violin, ECC

Stevie Sandven

Violin, ECC

Kathleen Schoen Kathleen Schoen

Recorder, ECC

Laurie Scott Laurie Scott

Violin, Suzuki in the Schools, ECC

Louise Scott Louise Scott

Violin, ECC

Dorothy Jones, Sharon Jones

Suzuki Early Childhood Education

Rae Kate Shen Rae Kate Shen

Piano, ECC

Carol Smith Carol Smith

Violin, ECC

Kathleen Spring Kathleen Spring

Violin, ECC

Edmund Sprunger Edmund Sprunger

Violin, ECC

William Starr William Starr

Violin, ECC

Linda Stieg

Violin, ECC

Roger Stieg

Violin, ECC

Elizabeth Stuen-Walker Elizabeth Stuen-Walker

Viola, Violin, ECC

Carol Sykes Carol Sykes

Violin, ECC

Carol Tarr Carol Tarr

Cello, SPA, ECC

Beth Titterington Beth Titterington

Violin, ECC, SPA

Denise Willey Denise Willey

Viola, ECC

Katherine Wood Katherine Wood

Violin, ECC, SPA

Michiko Yurko Michiko Yurko

Piano, ECC


The SAA does not run the workshops and summer institutes; it approves separate businesses to run them. For specific information on schedules, enrollment, pricing, housing, etc. please contact sponsoring organizations directly with inquiries. To get your event listed here, please see the Event Listing Guide.